Lucas Dixon Lucas Dixon
Union affiliation: AEA
 

Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel

 

Production Experience


Regional Theater

 

 

 

Love’s Labour's Lost

Anthony Dull

Chautauqua Theater Company

Ethan McSweeney

Elijah

Nicholas Staughton

Chautauqua Theater Company

Ethan McSweeney

Three Sisters

Andrei Prozorov

Chautauqua Theater Company

Brian Mertes

House of Home

Billy Campbell

Williamstown Theater Festival

Kerry Whigham

Western Country

Gus/Doolittle

Williamstown Theater Festival

Davis McCallum

Twelfth Night

Ensemble, Antonio (u/s)

Utah Shakespearean Festival

BJ Jones

Coriolanus

Ensemble, Cominius (u/s)

Utah Shakespearean Festival

Henry Woronicz

King Lear

Ensemble, Albany (u/s)

Utah Shakespearean Festival

JR Sullivan


University Theater (Partial)

 

 

 

Titus Andronicus

Titus

Yale School of Drama

Jack Tamburri

Dracula

Jonathan Harker

Yale Cabaret

Jack Tamburri

Cymbeline

Cloten

Yale School of Drama

Louisa Proske

Passing

Sidney

Yale School of Drama

Charlotte Brathwaite

The Taming of the Shrew

Lucentio

Yale School of Drama

Lileana Blain-Cruz

Jib

Turner

Yale School of Drama

Michael McQuilken

the friendship of her thighs

Mister

Yale School of Drama

Alexandru Mihail

The Wedding Reception

Revunov-Karaulov

Yale Cabaret

Alexandru Mihail

Uncle Vanya

Vanya

Yale School of Drama

Ron Van Lieu

Elijah

Otto Hoch

Yale School of Drama

Christopher Mirto

4.48 Psychosis

Actor “A”

Yale Cabaret

Rachel Spencer

Normal

Peter Kurten

Yale Cabaret

Alexandru Mihail

Thriftcrawl

Chris

Yale School of Drama

Louisa Proske

Education

School

Degree

Area of Study

Teacher

Otterbein University

BFA

Musical Theater

 

 

Acting

Ed Vaughan, Dennis Romer, Christina Kirk

 

 

Singing

Lori Kay Harvey

 

 

Movement

Melinda Murphy

Yale School of Drama

MFA

Acting

 

 

 

Acting

Ron Van Lieu, Evan Yionoulis

 

 

Acting/Shakespeare/Text

Peter Francis James, James Bundy

 

 

Speech-Dialect

Beth McGuire, Pamela Prather

 

 

Voice-Speech

Walton Wilson, Grace Zandarski

 

 

Alexander Technique

Jessica Wolf, Gwen Ellison

 

 

Singing

Vicki Shaghoian

 

 

Stage Combat

Rick Sordelet

 

 

Movement

Fay Simpson, Erica Faye

 

 

Clown/Commedia

Christopher Bayes

 

 

Theater Games/Improv

Jane Nichols

Special Skills

Dialects (British-RP and Cockney, Irish, Texan, Southern, Appalachian, etc.)

Basic Piano, Baritone/Bass vocal range, American Idol Audition Impersonations