Sebatian Arboleda Sebastian Arboleda
Union affiliation:
AEA
 
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown

Production Experience

 

Title

Role

Place

Director


Theatre

 

 

 

Romeo and Juliet

Tybalt

California State University Long Beach Theatre

Mark Dunham

Salome

The Young Prince

California State University Long Beach Theatre

Robert Prior

Melancholy Play

Lorenzo

California State University Long Beach Theatre

Camille Shuck

Sonia Flew  

Daniel, Orfeo

California State University Long Beach Theatre

Luke Yankee

Execution of Justice

Joseph Freitas

California State University Long Beach Theatre

Trevor Bishop

Lobster Alice

Finch

California State University Long Beach Theatre

Robert Prior

Lemon Boots

The Stranger

Hollywood Fringe

Ezra LeBank

Preston Montfort–An American Tragedy

Foster Montfort

Yale School of Drama

Andrej Visky

The Oresteia

Aegisthus

Yale School of Drama

Yagil Eliraz

Amy and the Orphans

Bobby

Yale School of Drama

Leora Morris

Blood Wedding

The Groom

Yale School of Drama

Kevin Hourigan

Bulgaria! Revolt!

Ensemble

Yale School of Drama

Elizabeth Dinkova

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Demetrius

Yale School of Drama

Lucie Dawkins

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Bottom

Yale School of Drama

 Ensemble

Episode #121: Catfight

Mi

Yale Cabaret

Steven Koerning

Leonce and Lena

King Peter

Yale Cabaret

Elizabeth Dinkova

Education

School

Degree

Area of Study

Teacher

California State University, Long Beach
(CSULB)

BA theatre arts performance;
minor
interpersonal and
organizational communication

Acting

Hugh O’Gorman, Ezra LeBank, Alexandra Billings, Andrea Caban, Jerry Prell, Anna Steers, Sarah Underwood, Craig Fleming, Anne D’Zmura

MICHA
(Michael Chekhov Association)

 

Acting

Joanna Merlin, Ragnar Freidank, Fern Sloan, Ted Pugh, Craig Mathers, Leonard Petit, Dale March

Yale School of Drama

MFA

Acting

 

 

 

Acting

Ron Van Lieu, Evan Yionoulis,
Yuri Kordonsky,
Robert Woodruff

 

 

Acting/Shakespeare/Text

Peter Francis James, James Bundy, Steven Skybell

 

 

Speech-Dialect

Ron Carlos, Beth McGuire,
D'Arcy Dersham

 

 

Voice

Walton Wilson, Grace Zandarski, Louis Colaianni, Dawn-Elin Fraser

 

 

Alexander Technique

Jessica Wolf, Bill Connington

 

 

Singing

Glenn Seven Allen, Anne Tofflemire

 

 

Stage Combat

Rick Sordelet, Michael Rossmy

 

 

Dance for Actors

Jennifer Archibald

 

 

The Body as Source/The Body in Space

Erica Fae

 

 

Voice Over

Billy Serow

 

 

Clown/Commedia

Christopher Bayes

 

 

Theater Games

Justine Williams

 

 

Creating Actor-Generated Work

Joan MacIntosh

 

 

Acting for Camera & Professional Preparation

Ellen Novack, Gregory Berger-Sobeck

 

 

Yoga

Annie Piper

 

Awards and Honors

Nancy and Edward Trach Scholarship—Working in Multiple Disciplines (Acting and Directing)

 

Special Skills

Fluent in Spanish, dialects upon request, clowning, mask, swimming, water polo, basic salsa, basic American boxing, kali (Filipino martial arts), escrima, sword, hand-to-hand, soccer, golf, very capable mover, physical comedy, writing, spoken word